Envision-U ("Envision-U") and is part of the Trusum Visions, LLC family of websites and applications. This Privacy Policy applies to your use of this website (the “Site”) and all related websites and applications (collectively, the “Services”). This Privacy Policy describes Envision-U's policy regarding how we collect, hold and use personal information (“Personal Data”) about individuals who visit the Site or use the Services (“Users”). The amount and type of information received depends on how you use our Site and Services. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Terms and Conditions for the Services. By using any part of the Services, including by submitting a form or information request, you accept the terms of this Privacy Policy. Please contact us using the email or phone number listed below or through the form on our Contact page if you have any questions about this Privacy Policy.

Information Collected

We will collect and use the following personal information: full name, home address, phone number, email address, company, and credit card details. Additionally, when you visit the site we collect some basic information such as your browser type, IP address, Internet service provider’s domain name, which pages you accessed on the website, and when.


How Data is Used/Third Parties

We will use your personal information as follows: to provide the Services; to enable billing; to improve our website; for the development of new services; and for systems administration and troubleshooting purposes.


Security Measures

We provide reasonable physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards to protect your personal data. For example, we limit access to this information to authorized employees, service providers, and contractors who need access to perform the activities described in this Privacy Policy. Envision-U utilizes encryption and authentication technology and related best practices to protect data entered and accessed by Users. Users have the right to view any and all records Envision-U maintains pertaining to that User’s account(s) upon written request. In addition to refraining from selling, licensing or otherwise providing personal information to any third party, we will refrain from knowingly using your contact information to send you unsolicited communications. Any emails or other notifications sent by Envision-U will only be in connection with the provision of its primary Services or sending information you have requested.


Log Files

Envision-U reserves the right to use Internet Protocol addresses, i.e. “IP addresses,” to analyze trends, administer the Site and the Services, track User activities, improve features and services and gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. Additionally, for systems administration, detecting usage patterns and troubleshooting purposes, our web servers may log certain non-personal access information including browser type, access times and requested or referred URLs. This information is not shared with third parties, except on occasion in anonymous, aggregate form, and is disclosed among Envision-U personnel only on a need-to-know basis. Any individually identifiable information related to this data will never be used in any way different to that stated above without your explicit permission.


Use of Cookies

Like most interactive web sites, Envision-U's website may use cookies to enable the retrieval of User details for each visit. Cookies may be used in some areas of our Site to enable functionality and ease of use for those people visiting.


Social Media Plug-Ins

Envision-U uses the following social media plug-ins: Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, Google+. These social media plug-ins enable direct communication between your device and the servers of the social network providers. Data will be transmitted to these social networks only if you actively click on the respective social media icon. In this case, your web browser starts a connection to the respective social network’s servers. By clicking on the social media icon you agree that your browser will produce a link to the respective social network’s servers and transmit usage data to the respective operator of the social network and vice versa. Envision-U has no influence upon the nature and extent of the data that is then gathered by the social networks.


Your California Privacy Rights

Shine the Light Request: If You are a California resident you also may have the right to request that we provide you with (a) a list of certain categories of personal information we have disclosed to third parties for their direct marketing purposes during the immediately preceding calendar year and (b) the identity of those third parties. Envision-U does not currently make such disclosures to third parties. If you are a California resident, you may exercise any of your California privacy rights by contacting us using the contact information listed below.


Children Under Age of 13

The Site and Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. If you are under 13 do not use our Site Services or provide any information about yourself including, without limitation, your name, address, email address or any screen name or user name you may use. If we learn that we have collected or received personal information from a child under 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe that we may have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at the address below.


Our Contact Information

Envision-U
37557 Newburgh Park Circle
Livonia, MI 48152
Email: info@envision-u.com
Phone: 248.660.0806
Last updated on 3/18/2020